Your Union

Committees

Union Council

Committee Members

  • Rachel Kwok
    Academic Chair
  • Jai Chapman
    Academic Officer (Biomedical Science)
  • Conor Wisentaner
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Clinical Years)
  • Varja Cuculovic
    Academic Officer (Medicine - Early Years)
  • Tin Hang Un
    CAG Chair
  • Ravi Shankar
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Zhongyao Jiang
    Council Representative (PG Engineering)
  • Subarna Chakraborty
    Council Representative (PG Medicine)
  • Ebenezer Donkor
    Council Representative (PG Medicine)
  • Luckme Thakkar
    Council Representative (PG Non Faculty)
  • Sabrina Lui
    Council Representative (PG Non Faculty)
  • Ansh Bhatnagar
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Chiara Riedel-Loria
    Council Representative (PG Science)
  • Hilliam Tung
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • James White
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Varun Srivastava
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Olasoji Ajayi
    Council Representative (UG Engineering)
  • Gabrielle Mathews
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Haider Nazerali
    Council Representative (UG Medicine)
  • Michael Kohn
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Susan Rutter
    Council Representative (UG Science)
  • Lauren Wheeler
    Mental Health Officer
  • Daniyar Ghani
    Vice President (Education)
  • Natania Varshney
    Welfare Officer (ICSMSU)
  • Maria-Ileana Borc
    Welfare Officer (RCSU)
  • Emmeline Poole
    Welfare Officer (RSM)
  • Geoffrey Sheir
    ACC Chair
  • India Marsden
    A&E Chair
  • Michael Urbanski
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Engineering)
  • Chiara Riedel-Loria
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Natural Sciences)
  • Prerana Gogoi
    Postgraduate Taught Academic & Welfare Officer (Medicine)
  • Alex Auyang
    Council Chair
  • Ross Unwin
    Deputy President (Clubs & Societies)
  • Michaela Flegrova
    Deputy President (Education)
  • Sam Lee
    Deputy President (Finance & Services)
  • Shervin Sabeghi
    Deputy President (Welfare)
  • Hayley Wong
    CGCU President
  • Zixiao Wang
    GSU President
  • Miles Gulliford
    Wellbeing Officer
  • Deborah Adegoke
    Black & Minority Ethnic Students Officer
  • Adya Rao
    Disabilities Officer
  • Stephanie Yeung
    Ethics and Environment Officer
  • Priantha Pretheshan
    Gender Equality Officer
  • Safi Siamwalla
    Interfaith Officer
  • Keir Logan
    LGBTQ+ Officer
  • Isabelle Zhang
    International Officer
  • Matej Genci
    Media Chair
  • Muntaha Naeem
    ICSMSU President
  • Joshua Afengbai
    OSC Chair
  • Abhijay Sood
    Union President
  • Adam Turner
    RCC Chair
  • Aparna Pillai
    RCSU President
  • Katie McCann
    Academic Liasion Officer (RSM)
  • Jasmine Crocker
    RSM President
  • Alexander Nielsen
    SCC Chair
  • Alex Dhond
    Silwood Chair

12:00 19 January 2021
MS TEAMS
You need to be logged in to view voting records.
IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION
Beit Quadrangle
Prince Consort Road
London SW7 2BB
Registered Charity No: 1151241
Tel: 020 7594 8060
Fax: 020 7594 8065
Email: union@imperial.ac.uk
Twitter: @icunion
VAT Reg No. GB 240 5617 84
imperialcollegeunion.org